work visa in Vietnam

Vietnam visa,Work Vietnam visaIn march next year i will be getting a work permit from a company i will be working for. When i get the permit what documents will i need to take to the embassy with me to then obtain the work visa???
Thanks,

(Simon)

Answer

Dear Simon,

No worries. Once you get a work permit in Vietnam, it’s not hard at all to obtain work Vietnam visa (also called as Temporary Residence Card). With this card, you are allowed to enter and exit Vietnam anytime you want within 3 years without applying for visa anymore.

Please check out this link for more details about Temporary Residence Card: http://www.immivietnamvisa.com/general-infomation/how-to-apply-for-temporary-residence-card-in-vietnam/

Next year, if you want, we still can assist you with obtaining Temporary Residence Card with ease.

Best regards,

Valerie Nguyen

 

Leave a Comment

Yay! You've decided to leave a comment. That's fantastic! Please keep in mind that comments are moderated to be in use. So, please do not use a spammy keyword or a domain as your name, or it will be deleted. Let's have a personal and meaningful conversation instead. Thanks for dropping by!

Your comment:

Previous post:

Next post: